Back to all Time Tables list

For winter holidays shuttle buses are NOT running in 24.12.2013, 25.12.2013, 31.12.2013 and 01.01.2014.

For Easter holidays shuttle buses are NOT running in 19.04.2014, 20.04.2014, 21.04.2014.

Shuttle is running every day. Hours - Romania Cities = Romania Time - Hungary Cities = Hungary Time

- Shuttle bus is running after this schedulle and cannot wait for late tourists.
- Shuttle bus can pick you up and drop of only in the stations listed below.
- After you choose the transfer from this list below please make the bookings and payments online using the left website menu. We cannot make bookings on the phone and without prepayment.
- Please make reservations at least 48 hours prior to your transfer.
- For weekend transfers (Saturday and Sunday) transfers please do your bookings from Thursday or Friday.

Romania Hungary. Cluj - Oradea - Bistrita - Turda - Aiud - Alesd - Huedin - Gherla - Floresti → Budapest

1. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
K 00:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
01:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
01:10 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
01:30 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
03:00 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
03:30 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
07:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
07:30 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
2. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
02:00 (RO)
Aiud
Bethlen Gabor
03:00 (RO)
Turda
Sens Vest
04:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
04:15 (RO)
Cluj →

OMV Bila
04:25 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
05:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
00:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
07:00 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
10:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
11:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
3. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
O 06:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
07:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Hotel Napoca
07:10 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
07:20 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
08:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
09:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
10:00 (RO)
Oradea

TVS Station
13:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
14:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
4. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
05:30 (RO)
Bistrita
Leonardo

06:00 (RO)
Beclean
Beclean Station
06:30 (RO)
Dej
Railway Station
07:00 (RO)
Gherla
Railway Station
08:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Hotel Melody
08:10 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
08:20 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
09:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
10:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
11:00 (RO)
Oradea

TVS Station
14:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
14:30 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
5. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
K 08:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
08:40 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
08:50 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
09:20 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
11:00 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
11:30 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
14:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
15:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
6. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
P 09:00 (RO)
Turda
Sens Vest
10:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
10:30 (RO)
Cluj →

OMV Bila
10:30 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
11:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
12:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
13:00 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
16:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
17:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
7. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
K 12:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
12:10 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
12:20 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
12:50 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
14:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
15:00 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
17:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
18:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
8. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
19:00 (RO)
Bistrita
Leonardo

19:30 (RO)
Beclean
Beclean Station
20:00 (RO)
Dej
Railway Station
20:30 (RO)
Gherla
Railway Station
21:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Hotel Melody
22:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
22:10 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
22:40 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
00:00 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
00:30 (RO)
Oradea

TVS Station
04:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
04:30 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
9. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
H 21:00 (RO)
Turda
Sens Vest
22:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
22:10 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
22:20 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
22:50 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
00:00 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
00:30 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
04:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
04:30 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
10. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
O 22:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
23:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Hotel Napoca
23:10 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
23:20 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
00:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
01:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
02:00 (RO)
Oradea

TVS Station
04:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
05:30 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
11. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
H 23:30 (RO)
Turda
Sens Vest
01:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
01:10 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
01:20 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
01:50 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
03:00 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
03:30 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
07:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
07:30 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station

Hungary Romania. Budapest Oradea - Cluj - Bistrita - Turda - Aiud - Alesd - Huedin - Gherla - Floresti

1. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
08:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
08:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
13:00 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
13:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
15:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
15:45 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
16:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
16:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Hotel Melody
17:00 (RO)
Gherla
Railway Station
17:30 (RO)
Dej
Railway Station
18:00 (RO)
Beclean
Beclean Station
18:30 (RO)
Bistrita
Leonardo
2. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
10:30 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
11:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
16:00 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
16:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
18:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
18:50 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
19:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
19:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Hotel Napoca
20:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
O
3. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
12:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
13:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
16:30 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
16:45 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
18:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
18:45 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
20:30 (RO)
Cluj →

OMV Parking
20:50 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
21:20 (RO)
Turda
Sens Vest
P
4. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
12:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
12:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
16:00 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
16:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
19:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
19:45 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
20:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
20:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
K
5. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
14:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
15:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
20:30 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
21:00 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
22:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
22:30 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
22:50 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
23:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
23:30 (RO)
Turda
Sens Vest
H
7. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
16:30 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
17:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
21:30 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
22:00 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
23:30 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
00:01 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
00:10 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
00:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
01:00 (RO)
Turda
Sens Vest
H
6. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
17:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
17:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
21:30 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
22:00 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
00:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
00:50 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
01:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
01:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Hotel Napoca
02:00 (RO)
Cluj

Beta Station
O
8. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
19:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
20:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
00:00 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
00:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
02:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
02:45 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
03:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
03:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Hotel Melody
04:00 (RO)
Gherla
Railway Station
04:30 (RO)
Dej
Railway Station
05:00 (RO)
Beclean
Beclean Station
05:30 (RO)
Bistrita
Leonardo
9. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
21:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
21:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
00:00 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
00:30 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
03:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
03:45 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
04:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
04:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
K
10. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
23:50 (HU)
Budapest →

Nepliget Station
01:00 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
05:00 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
08:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
08:15 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
09:00 (RO)
Turda →
Sens Vest

10:00 (RO)
Aiud
Sens Vest
11. Hour
City

Station
Hour
City

Station
00:00 (HU)
Budapest

Nepliget Station
00:30 (HU)
Budapest →

Ferihegy Airport
04:30 (RO)
Oradea →

TVS Station
05:00 (RO)
Alesd
Station Center
06:00 (RO)
Huedin
Station Center
06:45 (RO)
Floresti
Station Center
07:00 (RO)
Cluj →

Bila Parking
07:30 (RO)
Cluj →

Beta Station
K

Back to all Time Tables list

In this page we present the shuttle bus timetable with hours, dates and stations adresses. For the shuttle buses the hours and the dates are fixed and cannot be changed.

Budapest shuttle bus conections

Budapest - Szeged
Budapest - Arad
Budapest - Timisoara
Budapest - Timisoara Airport

Budapest - Carei
Budapest - Satu Mare
Budapest - Negresti Oas
Budapest - Sighetul Marmatiei

Budapest - Oradea
Budapest - Cluj
Budapest - Aiud
Budapest - Turda

Budapest - Gherla
Budapest - Dej
Budapest - Beclean
Budapest - Bistrita

Budapest Airport shuttle bus conections

Budapest Airport - Szeged
Budapest Airport - Arad
Budapest Airport - Timisoara
Budapest Airport - Timisoara Airport

Budapest Airport - Carei
Budapest Airport - Satu Mare
Budapest Airport - Negresti Oas
Budapest Airport - Sighetul Marmatiei

Budapest Airport - Oradea
Budapest Airport - Cluj
Budapest Airport - Aiud
Budapest Airport - Turda

Budapest Airport - Gherla
Budapest Airport - Dej
Budapest Airport - Beclean
Budapest Airport - Bistrita